Arcadia
  View:

Wednesday, May 06, 2015

Thursday, May 7, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm Track: Varsity Invite  Luther @ University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
SCC - Coulee Challenge
3:30pm Track: Varsity Invitational  Black River Falls, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem, Adams/Friendship, Wisconsin Dells, Nekoosa vs. Mauston @ UW LaCrosse
4:30pm Golf:Boys Middle School Match  Osseo-Fairchild @ Osseo Golf Course
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Luther @ Luther High School
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Luther @ Onalaska Reserve Field School
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Coulee Christian @ Arcadia High School - Cashen Field
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Luther @ Arcadia High School
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  vs. Luther @ Arcadia High School
7:00pm
8:30pm
DARE   Auditorium
Dare Graduation

Friday, May 8, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Track: Middle School Meet  vs. Black River Falls, C-FC, G-E-T, Independence/Gilmanton*, Whitehall, Lincoln @ Arcadia High School - AHS Track & Field Complex
5:45pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Match  Holmen @ Holmen High School

Saturday, May 9, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Softball: Varsity Invitational  Thorp @ Thorp High School
08:00am Golf:Boys Varisty Reseve Invitational  Dodgeville, Fennimore, G-E-T, Holmen, Iowa Grant, La Crosse - Logan, La Crosse Aquinas, Lancaster, Luther, Prairie du Chien, Richland Center, River Valley, Westby Area High School, Mineral Point vs. Viroqua @ Viroqua Country Club
10:00am Track: Varsity Invitational  Baldwin-Woodville, Durand, Eleva-Strum, Mondovi, West Salem vs. Cochrane Fountain City High School @ Cochrane-Fountain City High School

Sunday, May 10, 2015

Monday, May 11, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
1:00pm Golf:Boys JV Invite  Black River Falls, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School, Whitehall, Cochrane Fountain City vs. G-E-T @ G-E-T
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  West Salem @ Riverview Park
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  West Salem @ West Salem High School

Tuesday, May 12, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
1:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invite  vs. Black River Falls, Bloomer, Durand, G-E-T, Independence, Mondovi, Sparta, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School, Whitehall, Cochrane Fountain City @ Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club
1 PM Shotgun Start
4:00pm Track: Varsity Invite  vs. Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts, Durand, G-E-T, Holmen, Luther, Osseo-Fairchild, Providence Academy @ Arcadia High School - AHS Track & Field Complex
Fredrickson Invite
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-10-15) G-E-T @ Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game   (Rescheduled from 04-10-15) G-E-T @ Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Match  Hope Lutheran @ Hope Lutheran, Winona
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. West Salem @ Arcadia High School
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  vs. West Salem @ Arcadia High School


Scores
Rosters
Coaches