Black River Falls
View by Type 
  View:

Friday, Sep 4, 2015
Time Event Details
3:30pm
5:30pm
High School Volleyball   HS Sam Young Gym, HS West Gym
  Practice
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  vs. Prairie Du Chien @ Black River Falls High School - Tiger Stadium
  Teams of a Decade Night

Saturday, Sep 5, 2015
Time Event Details
11:00am Swimming:Girls Varsity Invitational  Marshfield, Superior vs. Rhinelander @ Rhinelander High School
  Relay Meet

Sunday, Sep 6, 2015
Time Event Details
5:00pm
7:00pm
High School Boys Basketball   HS Sam Young Gym
  Open Gym

Monday, Sep 7, 2015
Time Event Details
No School   Black River Falls School District
  LABOR DAY HOLIDAY
6:00pm
7:30pm
High School Volleyball   BRFHS Cafeteria
  Pot Luck

Tuesday, Sep 8, 2015
Time Event Details
4:00pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  Chippewa Falls, Spencer, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Tomah, Mosinee, Colby, Pittsville, Loyal, Auburndale.., Greenwood, Medford Area, Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) vs. Marshfield @ Wildwood Park
4:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Meet  Arcadia, Cochrane-Fountain City, Westby/Viroqua vs. G-E-T @ Whitehall Golf Course
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  Mauston @ Mauston High School
4:30pm
8:00pm
Community Event   Lunda Theater
  Taking Back our Community
4:30pm Cross Country: Middle School Meet  Arcadia, Augusta, Osseo-Fairchild vs. Cochrane Fountain City @ Cochrane-Fountain City High School
5:30pm Football: JV Game  vs. Osseo-Fairchild @ Black River Falls High School
6:00pm Volleyball: JV Match  G-E-T @ Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
6:00pm Volleyball: C-Team Match  G-E-T @ Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
6:30pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:30pm Volleyball: Varsity Match  G-E-T @ Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School

Wednesday, Sep 9, 2015
Time Event Details
Lifetouch Pictures   Third Street School
  School Pictures
3:30pm
5:30pm
High School Volleyball   HS Sam Young Gym, HS West Gym
  Practice

Thursday, Sep 10, 2015
Time Event Details
MS Picture Day  
4:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Meet  Arcadia, G-E-T, Westby/Viroqua vs. Cochrane-Fountain City @ Walnut Grove Golf Course
4:15pm Cross Country: Middle School Invitational  vs. Arcadia, Blair-Taylor, Cochrane Fountain City, Eau Claire Regis, Eleva-Strum, La Crosse Aquinas MS, Lincoln, Melrose-Mindoro MS, Osseo-Fairchild, Sparta Meadowview Middle, Viroqua Middle School, Westby Area Middle School, Whitehall @ Lunda Park West Field
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls Middle School Game  Arcadia @ Arcadia middle school
5:00pm Football: Middle School Scrimmage  Lincoln vs. Blair-Taylor @ Blair-Taylor High School
5:30pm Football: C-Team Game  vs. Westby Area High School @ Black River Falls High School
6:00pm Volleyball: JV Match  vs. Viroqua @ Black River Falls High School
6:00pm Volleyball: C-Team Match  vs. Viroqua @ Black River Falls High School
7:30pm Volleyball: Varsity Match  vs. Viroqua @ Black River Falls High School


Scores
Rosters
Coaches