Black River Falls


View by Type: 
Calendar View:
Wednesday, Apr 23, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Book Fair   Gebhardt Elementary School
5:45pm- 8:30pm Community Event   Middle School LMC
6:00pm- 7:30pm 6th Grade Girls GNW   HS West Gym
Practice
6:30pm- 7:00pm Cheerleading   BRFHS Cafeteria
Parent Meeting
6:30pm- 8:30pm Community Event   BRFHS Room 218
Steer Right Driving Academy
6:30pm- 8:00pm Youth Baseball   HS Sam Young Gym
7:00pm- 9:00pm Men's City League Hoops   TS Gym
30 and over league

Thursday, Apr 24, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Field Trip   University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
5th grade BlueGold Beginnings
11:30am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Arrowhead @ Arrowhead Golf Course
10 am van
3:00pm Golf:Boys JV Match   (Date changed from 04-10-14) Arcadia, G-E-T, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School vs. Luther @ Coulee Golf Bowl School
bus leaves at 1:30
3:30pm- 4:30pm 5th grade GNW VB   Gebhardt Gym
Practice
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Triangular  vs. Altoona, Viroqua @ Black River Falls High School - Tennis Courts
4:00pm Track: Middle School Meet  Arcadia, Blair-Taylor, Cochrane-Fountain City, Eleva-Strum, Whitehall, Independence vs. G-E-T @ G-E-T
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  vs. Adams-Friendship @ Mark's East Field
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Adams-Friendship @ Mark's Field
6:00pm- 7:30pm 6th Grade GNW Volleyball   HS West Gym
Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pm 7th and 8th grade GNW VB   HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
6:30pm- 7:30pm 6th Grade GNW Volleyball   Gebhardt Gym
Practice
6:30pm- 8:30pm Community Event   BRFHS Room 218
Steer Right Driving Academy
6:40pm- 8:00pm Youth La Crosse   TS Gym
practice

Friday, Apr 25, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
KVR Field Trip   Black River Falls Middle School
7th Grade KVR Field Trip
4:00pm Golf:Boys JV Match  vs. Arcadia, G-E-T, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School @ Skyline Golf Club School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. West Salem @ Black River Falls High School
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  vs. West Salem @ Black River Falls High School
6:30pm- 8:45pm Community Event   TS Gym
Falls Players Practice

Saturday, Apr 26, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00pm- 12:00am Prom  

Sunday, Apr 27, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
1:30pm- 5:30pm Community Event   Middle School Commons
2:30pm- 4:00pm 6th Grade Girls GNW   HS West Gym
VB Practice
5:00pm- 6:30pm 7th Grade GNW VB   HS West Gym
Practice

Monday, Apr 28, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
1:00pm Golf:Boys JV Invitational  vs. Arcadia, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School, G-E-T @ Skyline Golf Course
$50, 6 golfers
1:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Match   (Date Changed)  04-28-14 Arcadia, G-E-T, Luther, West Salem, Westby Area High School vs. Viroqua @ Viroqua Hills Golf Course
11:00 am Van
1:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Match   (Date changed from 04-28-14) Arcadia, G-E-T, Luther, West Salem, Westby Area High School vs. Viroqua @ Viroqua Hills Golf Course
4:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Match   (Date changed from 04-14-14) Arcadia, G-E-T, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem vs. Westby Area High School @ Viroqua Hills Golf Course
4:00pm Track: Varsity Invitational  vs. Augusta, Eau Claire Regis, Lincoln, Loyal, McDonell Central, Melrose-Mindoro, Menomonie, Mondovi, Neillsville, Sparta, Westby Area High School @ Black River Falls High School
4:30pm Softball: JV Doubleheader   (Time Changed) vs. Viroqua @ Black River Falls High School
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Doubleheader  vs. Viroqua @ Black River Falls High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Arcadia @ Black River Falls High School
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  vs. Arcadia @ Lunda Park East Field
5:30pm- 6:30pm 4th Grade GNW Volleyball   Gebhardt Gym
Practice
6:30pm- 8:45pm Community Event   TS Gym
Falls Players Practice
6:30pm- 8:00pm Youth Baseball   HS Sam Young Gym

Tuesday, Apr 29, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm- 4:30pm 5th grade GNW VB   Gebhardt Gym
Practice
4:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Match  Arcadia, G-E-T, Luther, Viroqua, Westby Area High School vs. West Salem @ Fox Hollow Golf Course
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match   (Rescheduled from 04-15-14) vs. Mauston @ Black River Falls High School - Tennis Courts
4:30pm Track: Middle School Meet  Owen-Withee, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp vs. Neillsville @ Neillsville HIgh School
5:00pm Softball: C-Team Doubleheader  Westby Area High School @ Westby High School
5:30pm- 6:30pm 4th Grade GNW Volleyball   Gebhardt Gym
Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pm 7th and 8th grade GNW VB   HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pm 7th and 8th grade GNW VB   HS West Gym
7th Grade Practice
6:30pm- 7:30pm 6th Grade GNW Volleyball   Gebhardt Gym
Practice


Scores
Rosters
Coaches