Coulee Conference
logo
Golf: Girls Varsity Fall 2018 Schedule    (as of 02-23-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Aug 6, 2018
First Practice  TBD  Viroqua  TBD           
First Practice  8:00AM  Arcadia  TBD  Arcadia Country Club         
Friday, Aug 10, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Black River Falls  Arcadia,
Blair-Taylor,
Cochrane Fountain City,
G-E-T,
West Salem,
Westby Area High School 
Skyline Golf Club School         
Monday, Aug 13, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Tomah  Black River Falls,
Central,
G-E-T,
Holmen,
Marshfield,
Sparta,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Westby Area MS,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 
Tomah Hiawatha Golf Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Tomah  Westby Area High School  Tomah HS         
At Hiawatha Golf Course
Invitational  9:00AM  Tomah  Black River Falls,
Central,
G-E-T,
Holmen,
Marshfield,
Sparta,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Westby Area MS,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 
Tomah Hiawatha Golf Club         
Tuesday, Aug 14, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Wisconsin Dells  Baraboo,
Beaver Dam,
Arcadia,
Black River Falls,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
Tomah,
DC Everest,
Stoughton,
DeForest,
Green Bay Preble,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Waunakee,
Reedsburg,
Portage 
Coldwater Canyon Golf Course         
Invitational  8:00AM  Wisconsin Dells  DeForest,
,
Arcadia,
Baraboo,
Beaver Dam,
Black River Falls,
DC Everest Coop,
Green Bay Preble,
Little Chute, WI,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Portage,
Reedsburg,
Stoughton,
Tomah,
Waunakee,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 
Coldwater Canyon Golf Course         
Wednesday, Aug 15, 2018
Invitational  4:00AM  Wisconsin Dells  Arcadia  Christmas Mountain Resort         
Day 2 of Dells Invite.
Invitational  8:00AM  Wisconsin Dells  Black River Falls  Coldwater Canyon Golf Course         
Friday, Aug 17, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Onalaska  Central,
G-E-T,
Arcadia,
New Richmond,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Holmen,
Aquinas,
Sparta,
Tomah,
Reedsburg 
La Crosse Country Club  7:00AM       
Invitational  9:00AM  Onalaska  Central,
G-E-T,
Arcadia,
New Richmond,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Holmen,
Aquinas,
Sparta,
Tomah,
Reedsburg 
La Crosse Country Club         
Tuesday, Aug 21, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Holmen  Aquinas,
Arcadia,
Black River Falls,
Central,
Chippewa Falls,
G-E-T,
Marshfield,
Onalaska,
Osseo-Fairchild,
River Falls,
Sparta,
Tomah,
Westby Area MS,
Wisconsin Dells 
Holmen-Drugan         
Invitational  9:00AM  Holmen  Westby Area High School  Drugan's         
Invitational  9:00AM  Holmen  Aquinas,
Arcadia,
Black River Falls,
Central,
Chippewa Falls,
G-E-T,
Marshfield,
Onalaska,
Osseo-Fairchild,
River Falls,
Sparta,
Tomah,
Westby Area MS,
Wisconsin Dells 
Holmen-Drugan  7:30AM       
Invitational  9:00AM  Holmen  Aquinas,
Arcadia,
Black River Falls,
Central,
Chippewa Falls,
G-E-T,
Marshfield,
Onalaska,
Osseo-Fairchild,
River Falls,
Sparta,
Tomah,
Westby Area MS,
Wisconsin Dells 
Holmen-Drugan         
Wednesday, Aug 22, 2018
Match  10:00AM  Westby/Viroqua  Arcadia,
Black River Falls,
Blair-Taylor,
Cochrane-Fountain City,
G-E-T 
Viroqua Hills Golf Course         
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Sparta  Aquinas,
Arcadia,
Baraboo,
Black River Falls,
Central,
G-E-T,
Holmen,
Onalaska,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Reedsburg,
Stanley-Boyd,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Tomah,
Waukesha South,
Westby Area MS,
Wisconsin Dells,
Wisconsin Rapids 
Sparta River Run Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Sparta  Westby Area High School  River Run Golf Course Sparta, WI         
Invitational  9:00AM  Sparta  Aquinas,
Arcadia,
Baraboo,
Black River Falls,
Central,
G-E-T,
Holmen,
Onalaska,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Reedsburg,
Stanley-Boyd,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Tomah,
Waukesha South,
Westby Area MS,
Wisconsin Dells,
Wisconsin Rapids 
Sparta River Run Golf Course  6:45AM       
Invitational  9:00AM  Sparta  Aquinas,
Arcadia,
Baraboo,
Black River Falls,
Central,
G-E-T,
Holmen,
Onalaska,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Reedsburg,
Stanley-Boyd,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Tomah,
Waukesha South,
Westby Area MS,
Wisconsin Dells,
Wisconsin Rapids 
Sparta River Run Golf Course         
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
Match  4:00PM  Blair-Taylor  Arcadia,
Black River Falls,
Cochrane-Fountain City,
G-E-T,
Westby/Viroqua
 
Whitehall Golf Course         
 (Date Changed to 09-04-18)
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
Match  4:00PM  G-E-T  Arcadia,
Black River Falls,
Blair-Taylor,
Cochrane-Fountain City,
Westby/Viroqua 
Ettrick Golf Course School         
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
Match  4:30PM  Blair-Taylor  Arcadia,
Black River Falls,
Cochrane-Fountain City,
G-E-T,
Westby/Viroqua
 
Whitehall Golf Course         
 (Rescheduled to 09-17-18)
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
Match  4:00PM  Cochrane-Fountain City  Arcadia,
Black River Falls,
Blair-Taylor,
G-E-T,
Westby/Viroqua 
Walnut Grove Golf Course         
Monday, Sep 10, 2018
Match  4:00PM  Arcadia  Black River Falls,
Blair-Taylor,
Cochrane-Fountain City,
G-E-T,
Westby/Viroqua 
Arcadia Country Club         
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
Invitational  1:30PM  G-E-T  Arcadia,
Black River Falls,
Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Holmen,
Nekoosa,
Onalaska,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Regis,
Westby/Viroqua,
Wisconsin Dells 
Trempealeau Mountain         
We have agreed with Trempealeau Mountain to push the start time for this event back 30 minutes to 1:30 p.m.
Invitational  1:30PM  G-E-T  Arcadia,
Black River Falls,
Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Holmen,
Nekoosa,
Onalaska,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Regis,
Westby/Viroqua,
Wisconsin Dells 
Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club  11:15AM  11:05PM     
Invitational  1:30PM  G-E-T  Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Holmen,
Nekoosa,
Onalaska,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Regis,
Wisconsin Dells,
Arcadia,
Black River Falls,
Westby/Viroqua 
Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club         
Monday, Sep 17, 2018
Match  4:00PM  Black River Falls  Arcadia,
Blair-Taylor,
Cochrane-Fountain City,
G-E-T,
Westby/Viroqua
 
Skyline Golf Club School         
 (Date Changed to 09-18-18)
Match  4:30PM  Blair-Taylor  Arcadia,
Black River Falls,
Cochrane-Fountain City,
G-E-T,
Westby/Viroqua 
Whitehall Golf Course         
 (Rescheduled from 09-04-18)
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
Match  4:00PM  Black River Falls  Arcadia,
Blair-Taylor,
Cochrane-Fountain City,
G-E-T,
Westby/Viroqua
 
Skyline Golf Club School         
 (Postponed)
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
Conference Tournament  9:00AM  Westby/Viroqua  Arcadia,
Black River Falls,
Blair-Taylor,
Cochrane-Fountain City,
G-E-T 
Drugan's         
Wednesday, Sep 26, 2018
Regional  9:00AM  Arcadia  Aquinas,
Black River Falls,
Blair-Taylor,
Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Ellsworth Community,
G-E-T,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Prescott 
Arcadia High School         
Regional  9:00AM  Arcadia  Prescott,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Ellsworth Community,
Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Blair-Taylor,
Aquinas,
Black River Falls,
G-E-T 
Drugan's         
Regional  9:00AM  Arcadia  Aquinas,
Black River Falls,
Cochrane-Fountain City,
Ellsworth Community,
G-E-T,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Prescott 
Drugan's         
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
Sectional  9:00AM  TBD  Black River Falls  Pleasant View Golf Course         
Sectional  4:30PM  Edgewood  TBD  Edgewood High School         
Alternate host dates 11/2 or 11/3
Monday, Oct 8, 2018
State  TBD  WIAA  TBD  University Ridge Golf Course         
Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018
State  TBD  WIAA  TBD  University Ridge Golf Course