Viroqua
Cross Country Varsity Schedule    (as of 08-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Aug 19, 2019
First Practice  TBD  TBD           
Saturday, Aug 31, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Cashton,
Bangor,
Blair-Taylor,
Brookwood,
DeSoto,
Fennimore,
Hillsboro,
Independence/Gilmanton,
Iowa-Grant,
Ithaca,
Kickapoo-LaFarge,
G.E.T/MM,
Necedah,
New Lisbon,
Richland Center,
Royall,
West Central Eagles,
Westby Area High School 
Cashton Village Park         
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Invite  4:30PM  Boscobel,
Brookwood,
Central,
DeSoto,
Hillsboro,
Holmen,
Necedah,
Royall,
Sparta,
West Salem,
Westby Area High School 
Vernon County Fairgrounds         
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
Invitational  4:15PM  Away vs. Boscobel,
Albany,
Belmont,
DeSoto,
Fennimore,
Iowa-Grant,
Kickapoo,
North Crawford,
Pecatonica/Argyle,
Richland Center,
River Ridge,
Riverdale,
Shullsburg,
Tri-State Home,
Wauzeka-Steuben,
Westby Area High School 
Boscobel - Ryan Zimpel Memorial CC Course         
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  Away vs. River Valley,
Baraboo,
Holmen,
Lodi,
Sauk Prairie,
Brookwood,
Wisconsin Dells,
De Forest,
North Crawford,
Belmont,
Boscobel,
Cassville,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Gibraltar,
Madison La Follette,
Mauston,
McFarland,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Necedah,
New Glarus,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Pecatonica,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
River Ridge,
Southwestern,
Waunakee,
Riverdale,
Lancaster,
Belleville,
Reedsburg,
Iowa-Grant,
Hillsboro,
St. Ambrose Academy,
Albany,
Wisconsin Heights MS/HS,
Wauzeka-Steuben,
Cherokee Heights Middle,
Sacred Heart Catholic,
Southwestern/Cuba City 
Spring Green Municipal Golf Course         
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Holmen,
Arcadia,
Luther,
Aquinas,
Royall,
Hillsboro,
Providence Academy (WI) 
Holmen High School         
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
Invitational  5:30PM  Away vs. Westby Area High School,
Adams/Friendship,
Brookwood,
DeSoto,
Durand,
Fennimore,
Hillsboro,
Kickapoo,
Logan,
Luther,
Melrose-Mindoro,
Nekoosa,
New Lisbon,
North Crawford,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Prairie du Chien,
Providence Academy (WI),
River Ridge,
Royall,
Sparta,
Wauzeka-Steuben,
Wisconsin Dells 
Westby High School         
Friday, Oct 4, 2019
Meet  7:00PM  Away vs. Green Lake/Princeton,
G-E-T,
Logan,
Westby Area High School,
Hartford Union,
Living Word Lutheran,
Oak Creek,
Badger,
Tomah,
Oshkosh West,
Lodi,
Edgar,
Brookwood,
DeForest,
Boscobel,
Brookfield Central,
Cambria-Friesland,
Campbellsport,
Fennimore,
Gibraltar,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Johnson Creek,
Kohler,
Laconia,
Marathon,
Markesan,
Milwaukee King H.S,
Nekoosa,
New Lisbon,
North Fond du Lac,
Lourdes Academy,
Pecatonica,
Poynette,
Royall,
Shorewood,
Two Rivers,
Waupun,
Holy Family,
Marshall,
St. Mary's Springs,
Deerfield,
Reedsburg,
Sheboygan Area Lutheran,
Hillsboro,
Edgewood,
Portage,
Westfield - WI,
Necedah,
Home School Eagles,
Brookfield East,
Rio Community School District 
Spring Brook Golf Course--Wisconsin Dells         
Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender
Meet  7:00PM  Away vs. Green Lake/Princeton,
Valley Christian School,
G-E-T,
Logan,
Hartford Union,
Living Word Lutheran,
Oak Creek,
Badger,
Tomah,
Oshkosh West,
Lodi,
Altoona,
Edgar,
Brookwood,
Wisconsin Dells,
De Forest,
Boscobel,
Brookfield Central,
Cambria-Friesland,
Fennimore,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Johnson Creek,
Kohler,
Laconia,
Marathon,
Markesan,
Milwaukee King H.S,
Nekoosa,
New Lisbon,
North Fond du Lac,
Lourdes Academy,
Pecatonica,
Poynette,
Royall,
Shorewood,
Two Rivers,
Waupun,
Whitewater,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Holy Family,
Marshall,
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan,
St. Mary's Springs,
Deerfield,
Reedsburg,
Sheboygan Area Lutheran,
Hillsboro,
Edgewood,
Arrowhead,
Portage,
Weyauwega-Fremont,
Westfield - WI,
Lincoln Elementary,
Necedah,
Home School Eagles 
Spring Brook Golf Course--Wisconsin Dells         
Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Riverdale,
Cashton,
North Crawford,
Boscobel,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
River Ridge,
River Valley,
Royall,
Southwestern,
DeSoto,
Seneca,
Reedsburg,
Hillsboro,
Richland Middle,
Wauzeka-Steuben,
Pecatonica/Argyle 
Riverdale REMS         
Invite  9:30AM  Away vs. Arcadia,
Aquinas,
Augusta,
Bangor,
Blair-Taylor,
Boyceville,
Brookwood,
Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts,
Cochrane-Fountain City,
Coulee Christian,
Durand,
G-E-T,
Holmen,
Independence Schools,
La Crosse Central,
Lincoln Elementary,
Mauston,
Melrose-Mindoro,
Necedah,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Providence Academy (WI),
Richland Center,
West Central Eagles,
West Salem,
Whitehall 
Arcadia High School         
9:30 a.m. - Middle School Girls; 9:55 a.m. - Middle School Boys; 10:20 a.m. - JV Girls; 11:00 a.m. - Varsity Girls; 11:40 a.m. - Varsity Boys; 12:10 p.m. - JV Boys
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019
Conference Tournament  10:30AM  Away vs. Luther,
Arcadia,
Black River Falls,
G-E-T,
West Salem,
Westby Area High School 
Maple Grove Venue         
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
Sectional  11:00AM  Away vs. Colby,
Adams/Friendship,
Altoona,
Arcadia,
Black River Falls,
Elk Mound,
G-E-T,
Logan,
Mauston,
Medford,
Neillsville,
Nekoosa,
West Salem,
Wisconsin Dells 
Colby High School